Interaction check not available yet — this product's ingredients haven't been matched to our database.
Dietary supplement

Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg Ingredients & Drug Interactions

by NutriFlair

Capsule Category: Botanical
No known interaction
The interaction bottom line No known interaction

Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg is a dietary supplement by NutriFlair with 1 active ingredient.We don’t currently list a known drug interaction for its mapped ingredients — but that doesn’t guarantee none exist, so always confirm with your pharmacist.

Computed from our clinical databases

HelloPharmacist Scorecard of Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg by NutriFlair

Four independent checks of what is known — a summary of the available information, not a grade of the product itself.

Evidence for Intended Use
By FDA rules, dietary supplements can’t claim to treat, cure, or prevent disease — so labels speak in careful marketing language. We discern each product’s intended use from its name, label claims, and label statements, then grade the clinical evidence for that use. How these ratings are computed
Not assessable

None of the active ingredients could be matched to our evidence database, so intended use can't be graded.

Why this rating?
  • None of the active ingredients could be matched to a HelloPharmacist monograph, so intended use can't be graded against our evidence data.
Ingredient Transparency
Full

Every active ingredient lists its own amount on the label.

Why this rating?
  • The label discloses an exact amount for 1 of its 1 active ingredient.
  • No proprietary blends here — you can verify the dose of every single component.
Known Interaction Concern
Not assessable

None of the active ingredients could be matched to our interaction database.

Why this rating?
  • We couldn't match any ingredient to a HelloPharmacist monograph, so there was nothing to check interactions against.
Safety Information
Unable to assess

None of the active ingredients could be matched to our safety data.

Why this rating?
  • We couldn't match any ingredient to a HelloPharmacist monograph, so there was no safety data to measure.

HelloPharmacist summaryFully disclosed formula with no assessable stated purpose. Medication interactions could not be assessed, and safety information could not be assessed.

Assessment coverage: 0 of 1 active ingredient matched to our full ingredient reviews (monographs). Based on the product label dated Jun 16, 2022.

This Scorecard evaluates available label information, ingredient evidence, and known medication-safety considerations. It does not independently verify product identity, purity, potency, contamination, or manufacturing quality. How these ratings are computed

At a glance

General information

Key facts about Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg, straight from the product label.

Brand NutriFlair
Barcode (UPC) X0029WES7T
Net contents 120 Vegetable Capsule(s)
Market status On market
Date entered into DSLD Jun 16, 2022
DSLD ID 268852
Product type Botanical
Supplement form Capsule
Dietary claims / uses All Other, Structure/Function
Intended target group(s) Adult (18 - 50 Years), Gluten Free, Dairy Free
From the label
Everything in this section is reproduced from the manufacturer’s own product label — it’s the label speaking, not HelloPharmacist. We show it so you can see exactly what the maker states; we don’t verify or endorse those statements.

Supplement Facts

The label details for Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg by NutriFlair, sourced from the NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database.

Supplement Facts

Daily Value (DV) Target Group(s):
Adults and children 4 or more years of age
Minimum serving Sizes:
2 Vegetable Capsule(s)
Maximum serving Sizes:
2 Vegetable Capsule(s)
Servings per container
60
UPC/BARCODE
X0029WES7T
IngredientAmount% DV
Korean Red Panax Ginseng1600 mg--

Other ingredients: Methylcellulose

Tap any ingredient to jump to its full detail below.

Label statements
These statements are the manufacturer’s wording, reproduced from the product label — the label is saying it, not HelloPharmacist. We don’t verify or endorse them.
Suggested/Recommended/Usage/Directions

Suggested Use: As a dietary supplement, take two (2) vegetable capsules once daily, preferably with a meal and water, or as directed by your healthcare professional.

Precautions

Caution: Do not exceed recommended dose.

Pregnant or nursing mothers, children under the age of 18, and individuals with a known medical condition, should consult a healthcare professional before using this or any dietary supplement.

Pregnant or nursing mothers, children under the age of 18, and individuals with a known medical condition, should consult a healthcare professional before using this or any dietary supplement. Keep out of reach of children.

Do not use if safety seal is damaged or missing.

Storage

Store in a cool, dry place.

FDA Disclaimer Statement

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Formulation

Premium Promotes energy, stamina, & endurance Supports memory & cognitive function

Non-GMO, gluten & dairy free ingredients

Made in USA with global ingredients

Formula

1600mg per serving Korean red panax ginseng extract Natural & authentic Korean ginseng extract

FDA Statement of Identity

Dietary Supplement

General Statements

Follow us: Instagram Facebook Twitter @nutriflair #nutriflair

See for yourself

Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg by NutriFlair label

The label scan from the NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database. Tap to enlarge.

What’s inside

The Ingredients in Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg by NutriFlair

This is the 1 active ingredient this product is made of. Select it to open its full monograph.

Serving size2 Vegetable Capsule(s) Dosage formCapsule Servings per container60 Amounts shown are per serving.

Korean Red Panax Ginseng

1600 mg per serving Form: Ginsenosides

Other (inactive) ingredients: Methylcellulose. These complete the product’s ingredient list but are not active constituents.

Interaction report

Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg by NutriFlair Drug Interactions

We don’t currently list any known drug interactions for the mapped ingredients in Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg. This doesn’t guarantee none exist — always confirm with your pharmacist before combining a supplement with your medications.

The maker

Brand information

Manufacturer and brand details for Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg, from the product label.

NutriFlair

See all NutriFlair products
Name
NutriFlair
City
Seattle
State
WA
ZipCode
98116
Phone Number
1-800-432-2031
Web Address
www.nutriflair.com
Pharmacist Counseling Corner

Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg by NutriFlair: Common Questions

Does Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg by NutriFlair interact with any medications?
We do not currently list a known interaction for the mapped ingredients in Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg. This does not guarantee none exist, so confirm with your pharmacist.
How can one product interact with so many drugs?
Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg contains a single active ingredient, and that one ingredient can interact with many different medications on its own. We check it against each medication and show the mechanism responsible.
Where does this information come from?
The product label data comes from the NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database (DSLD); the interaction data is built on the Natural Medicines database and reviewed by HelloPharmacist pharmacists.

Written and reviewed by the HelloPharmacist editorial staff. Our editorial policy

Not sure if Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg is safe with your meds?

Our pharmacists answer your medication & supplement questions — free.

Ask a pharmacist

Label information is sourced from the NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database and reflects the product version on file; always read your actual product label. This page is for education only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. Confirm with your pharmacist or doctor before combining supplements and medications.

Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg label
Sources

Sources & How We Checked

Korean Panax Ginseng 1600 mg's label data comes from the NIH Dietary Supplement Label Database; the ingredient interaction data is from the Natural Medicines database, reviewed by our pharmacists.

Content is written and reviewed by licensed HelloPharmacist pharmacists. See our data sources and editorial standards for how this information is built and checked.

Parts of this content are provided by the Therapeutic Research Center, LLC.

DISCLAIMER: Currently this does not check for drug-drug interactions. This is not an all-inclusive comprehensive list of potential interactions and is for informational purposes only. Not all interactions are known or well-reported in the scientific literature, and new interactions are continually being reported. Input is needed from a qualified healthcare provider including a pharmacist before starting any therapy. Application of clinical judgment is necessary.

© 2021 Therapeutic Research Center, LLC

Keep exploring